Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6541,028
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9901,236
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8711,163
YaoundeCameroon 4,2342,631
YokoCameroon 4,0242,501
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1554,446
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0745,018
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6755,391
YanjiChina 8,0935,029
YichangChina 7,5884,715
YinchuanChina 6,7344,185
YiningChina 4,5872,850
YariguiesColombia 10,2576,374
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1005,655
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0865,646
YazdIran 2,7631,717
YakushimaJapan 9,0725,638
YamagataJapan 9,1155,664
YamaguchiJapan 8,8495,499
YokkaichiJapan 9,1355,676
YokohamaJapan 9,2945,776
YonagoJapan 8,8825,519
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9265,547
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2266,976
YeMyanmar 7,4724,643
YolaNigeria 3,6302,256
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5485,312
YurimaguasPeru 11,3807,072
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1751,973
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5575,318
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8571,775
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8146,099
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8745,514
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5995,965
York, PaUsa 8,1385,057
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2895,151
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9456,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -