Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9959,318
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3745,825
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2539,478
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1178,773
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2817,631
WoomeraAustralia 13,9108,644
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2037,583
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7024,164
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6425,370
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6825,395
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0695,014
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3605,195
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5515,314
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7055,409
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4805,891
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2548,236
WajimaJapan 8,9665,572
WakamatsuJapan 9,1495,685
WakayamaJapan 9,0955,652
WakkanaiJapan 8,6245,359
WajirKenya 4,5052,799
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0664,391
WindhoekNamibia 6,9934,346
WaihiNew Zealand 17,47210,857
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,61810,948
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,59810,936
WaimateNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,54510,903
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,53110,894
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,701
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,59210,932
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,49010,869
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,37610,798
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,46710,854
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,20710,693
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,43310,833
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,41910,825
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,34910,781
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,24410,716
WintonNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,33210,770
WarsawPoland 1,401871
WroclawPoland 1,399869
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2155,105
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9501,833
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0951,302
WauSudan 3,5912,231
WaddingtonUk 2,4311,511
Waco, TxUsa 10,0906,270
Wake IslandUsa 12,3267,659
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6195,978
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2015,717
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9235,545
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7926,085
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Warren, OhUsa 8,3295,176
Warren, PaUsa 8,1305,052
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1035,657
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2205,108
Washington, IaUsa 9,0025,594
Washington, InUsa 8,8585,504
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4405,866
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8014,848
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9495,561
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6705,387
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4875,274
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6045,346
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1405,679
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5335,924
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2325,737
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0286,231
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6716,009
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4015,221
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0715,015
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3155,788
West Point, GaUsa 9,1875,709
West Point, NyUsa 7,8694,890
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0435,619
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7195,418
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9666,193
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5925,960
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6205,978
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9624,948
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3465,187
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6125,352
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0465,000
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9975,591
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0715,015
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0675,013
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6035,346
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9825,581
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5665,323
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9005,531
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2796,387
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6295,362
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8385,492
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5346,546
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7655,447
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3175,168
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4035,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -