Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 479298
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2297,599
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9837,446
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3617,681
ViennaAustria 1,160721
VitebskBelarus 1,7521,088
VassourasBrazil 9,9256,167
VicosaBrazil 9,7366,050
VitoriaBrazil 9,5175,914
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1345,676
VarnaBulgaria 440273
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6424,749
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6325,985
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8495,499
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8195,480
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6956,024
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7326,048
ValdiviaChile 13,3118,271
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2178,213
VallenarChile 12,4407,730
ValparaisoChile 12,7587,928
VanguardiaColombia 10,4476,492
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7326,669
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1851,358
VestervigDenmark 2,2361,389
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1205,667
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0625,631
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1475,684
VilsandiEstonia 2,0701,286
VaasaFinland 2,5851,607
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9402,448
VeravalIndia 4,7662,962
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0663,770
ValentiaIreland 3,0041,866
VeniceItaly 1,211752
VeronaItaly 1,310814
VicenzaItaly 1,270789
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,105687
ViterboItaly 1,124699
VolterraItaly 1,242772
VientianeLaos 7,6914,779
VarenaLithuania 1,598993
VilniusLithuania 1,6391,019
VeracruzMexico 11,0656,876
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0931,301
VaernesNorway 2,7821,729
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6721,660
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4082,118
VillarricaParaguay 11,1376,921
Vrfu OmuRomania 619385
VanavaraRussia 5,5733,463
VasileviciRussia 1,423884
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8751,165
VerhojanskRussia 6,6674,143
ViljujskRussia 6,3993,976
VitimRussia 6,1503,822
Vize IslandRussia 4,9163,055
VladivostokRussia 8,2275,112
VolgogradRussia 1,8241,134
VologdaRussia 2,3991,491
VoronezRussia 1,7031,059
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5434,687
VytegraRussia 2,4761,539
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8423,630
ValenciaSpain 2,1791,354
ValladolidSpain 2,5081,558
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8181,751
VisbySweden 2,0351,265
VanTurkey 1,581983
ValleyUk 2,6781,664
VinnitsaUkraine 1,076669
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6916,643
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7565,441
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9776,200
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1315,674
Vevay, InUsa 8,7555,440
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6295,983
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3056,403
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7065,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -