Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7188,525
UaupesBrazil 10,1826,327
UbatubaBrazil 10,1096,282
UberabaBrazil 10,0426,240
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1665,074
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0763,154
UpernavikGreenland 5,5233,432
UummannaqGreenland 5,4033,358
UdineItaly 1,181734
Ustica IslandItaly 1,031641
UenoJapan 9,1205,667
UnzendakeJapan 8,8715,512
UrakawaJapan 8,9465,559
UshibukaJapan 8,8935,526
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2205,730
UwajimaJapan 8,9935,588
UkmergeLithuania 1,7111,063
UtenaLithuania 1,7391,080
UlaangomMongolia 5,2163,241
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3033,917
UlgiiMongolia 5,0893,163
UliastaiMongolia 5,6173,490
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2133,239
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5864,093
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5685,324
UfaRussia 2,8091,745
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9223,059
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1763,838
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2815,146
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1973,851
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3242,066
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6075,349
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1644,452
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5604,698
Umm BeninSudan 3,1061,930
UmeňSweden 2,6821,666
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0685,014
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7504,816
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5034,663
UrfaTurkey 1,229764
UsakTurkey 396246
Uman’Ukraine 1,069664
UzgorodUkraine 998620
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3255,173
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4565,255
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8425,495
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5705,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -