Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7132,307
TiranaAlbania 474295
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6501,647
TebessaAlgeria 1,570976
TimimounAlgeria 2,5471,583
TindoufAlgeria 3,3312,070
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8541,152
TrelewArgentina 12,9268,032
TucumanArgentina 11,9007,395
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9978,077
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9968,076
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0678,120
TibooburraAustralia 14,2518,856
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0448,727
TshaneBotswana 7,1134,420
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3695,822
TarauacaBrazil 11,0856,888
TauaBrazil 8,4005,220
TefeBrazil 10,2286,356
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4105,847
TeresinaBrazil 8,5235,296
TiriosBrazil 9,0835,644
TorresBrazil 10,8946,770
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5625,321
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4116,470
TriunfoBrazil 8,3645,197
TucuruiBrazil 8,9885,585
TuriacuBrazil 8,4825,271
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8724,271
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2275,734
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7065,410
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3845,210
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2345,117
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0945,029
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2745,141
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8174,858
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0424,997
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0535,004
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8914,903
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8874,901
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6514,133
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2108,209
TaiyuanChina 7,2624,513
TaoyuanChina 8,7445,434
TengchongChina 6,8874,280
TønderDenmark 2,0601,280
TylstrupDenmark 2,2111,374
TystofteDenmark 1,9871,235
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2235,731
TahrirEgypt 1,146712
TantaEgypt 1,145712
TallinEstonia 2,1701,349
TartuEstonia 2,0461,272
TampereFinland 2,4021,492
TurkuFinland 2,3031,431
ToulonFrance 1,6311,013
ToulouseFrance 2,0011,244
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,02710,581
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,10611,251
TchibanGabon 4,9633,084
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6821,045
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8121,126
TamaleGhana 4,2502,641
ThessalonikiGreece 192119
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 349217
TimehriGuyana 8,9755,577
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8166,721
TelaHonduras 10,7076,654
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1973,851
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1973,851
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8266,727
TabrizIran 1,8401,144
TeheranIran 2,3451,457
Tel AvivIsrael 1,244773
Taranto, PugliaItaly 667415
TarvisioItaly 1,185736
TermoliItaly 878545
TorinoItaly 1,529950
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,541957
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,109689
TrevicoItaly 841523
TrevisoItaly 1,230764
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,124699
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,535954
TabouIvory Coast 5,1113,176
TadotsuJapan 8,9965,590
TakadaJapan 9,0755,639
TakamatsuJapan 9,0145,601
TakayamaJapan 9,0855,645
TanegashimaJapan 9,0705,636
TatenoJapan 9,2755,764
TateyamaJapan 9,3445,806
TokushimaJapan 9,0685,635
TokyoJapan 9,2825,768
TomakomaiJapan 8,8395,493
TottoriJapan 8,9385,554
ToyamaJapan 9,0395,617
ToyookaJapan 8,9735,576
TsuJapan 9,1475,684
TsurugaJapan 9,0465,621
TsuyamaJapan 8,9555,565
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1821,977
TripoliLebanon 1,126699
TobrukLibya 899559
TripoliLibya 1,334829
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8031,120
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9254,304
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5674,702
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2974,534
ThyoloMalawi 6,3193,927
TawauMalaysia 9,9436,179
TessalitMali 3,1681,969
TimbuktuMali 3,7332,320
TombMali 3,7362,322
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2172,621
TacubayaMexico 11,2546,993
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9276,790
TarialanMongolia 5,9033,668
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6753,527
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9523,699
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3613,953
TangierMorocco 2,7461,706
TarfayaMorocco 3,7222,313
TazaMorocco 2,6431,642
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0384,373
TaungooMyanmar 7,1094,418
ThandweMyanmar 6,9584,324
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8579,854
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,46210,851
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,04810,594
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,51210,882
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,52810,892
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,57410,920
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,41510,822
TemukaNew Zealand 17,20410,691
TimaruNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,21710,699
TahouaNiger 3,3802,101
TillaberyNiger 3,6672,279
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4075,224
TromsoNorway 3,3332,071
TrondheimNorway 2,7891,733
ThumraitOman 3,7192,311
TacnaPeru 11,7267,287
TarapotoPeru 11,4457,112
TrujilloPeru 11,7907,326
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0426,240
TorunPoland 1,543959
TimisoaraRomania 724450
TambovRussia 1,8941,177
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3062,054
TaraRussia 3,9892,479
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3312,692
TermezRussia 3,6502,268
TernejRussia 8,3705,201
TobolskRussia 3,6552,271
TomskRussia 4,6292,877
Tot’MaRussia 2,5511,585
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2712,032
TuapseRussia 1,246775
TuraRussia 5,3903,349
TurukhanskRussia 4,8122,990
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5171,564
TortosaSpain 2,0781,292
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5394,063
TokerSudan 2,6771,664
TartousSyria 1,105686
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7695,449
TaboraTanzania 5,0633,146
TakThailand 7,4714,643
TrangThailand 8,1565,068
TabligboTogo 4,3862,726
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3685,821
TunisTunisia 1,335830
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3711,473
TireeUk 2,9591,839
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5791,603
TernopilUkraine 1,074667
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5117,153
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1805,705
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6455,372
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2555,751
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3345,800
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3965,839
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4615,258
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6144,731
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Temple, TxUsa 10,1416,302
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8306,108
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4665,883
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4595,257
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9795,580
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4625,259
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0866,268
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3695,822
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9804,959
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0106,220
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9854,962
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8076,716
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6235,980
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3435,806
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5045,285
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6972,297
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1925,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -