Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5362,197
ShkoderAlbania 526327
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6151,004
SaltaArgentina 11,7907,327
San AntonioArgentina 12,7737,937
San LuisArgentina 12,4067,709
San RafaelArgentina 12,6447,857
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4567,740
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8907,389
SarmientoArgentina 13,3248,280
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2519,477
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2509,476
SalzburgAustria 1,305811
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8681,161
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0381,266
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9961,240
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7282,938
SaveBenin 4,1942,606
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1196,909
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 705438
SalvadorBrazil 8,8015,469
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2126,967
SantaremBrazil 9,3115,786
SantosBrazil 10,2386,362
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2106,345
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3905,835
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2845,148
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8306,730
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2176,971
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0026,215
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4525,252
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3535,812
São PauloBrazil 10,2286,356
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1456,304
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9746,819
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7285,424
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7265,423
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7416,053
SobralBrazil 8,2185,107
SoureBrazil 8,6705,388
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1115,662
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4577,120
SurubimBrazil 8,1755,080
SadovoBulgaria 250156
SandanskiBulgaria 240149
SofiaBulgaria 338210
SiemreapCambodia 8,1105,040
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7284,181
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1865,708
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0564,384
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5264,055
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7715,451
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1475,062
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6014,102
Scott, SkCanada 8,8365,491
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8074,230
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9324,308
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4314,618
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8254,863
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3385,182
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2735,141
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7695,449
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3963,975
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8554,260
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9815,581
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9865,584
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6144,110
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9682,466
SalCape Verde 5,2763,279
SantiagoChile 12,7577,927
SewellChile 12,7677,933
ShanghaiChina 8,3365,180
ShantouChina 8,4985,281
ShenyangChina 7,7794,834
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4966,522
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9946,210
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8856,764
SibenikCroatia 871542
SplitCroatia 821510
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8731,164
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1541,338
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0865,646
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0685,635
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0295,611
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0895,648
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0135,601
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1185,666
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1345,676
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1565,690
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1945,713
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0145,602
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0365,615
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1075,659
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1585,691
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1135,663
San GabrielEcuador 11,0596,872
SalloumEgypt 929577
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,189739
SohagEgypt 1,604997
St. KatrineEgypt 1,493928
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9956,832
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9448,043
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0581,900
StrasbourgFrance 1,6851,047
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6115,351
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6875,398
SukhumiGeorgia 1,380858
SchleswigGermany 1,9971,241
StuttgartGermany 1,598993
SamosGreece 291181
Skiros IslandGreece 11471
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 496308
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3823,344
SiguiriGuinea 4,6152,868
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8796,760
SzegedHungary 814506
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,064661
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1142,556
SagarIndia 5,2883,286
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4102,741
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3387,667
SemnanIran 2,5271,571
ShahroudIran 2,6291,634
ShirazIran 2,7531,711
ShannonIreland 2,9361,825
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,495929
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 794493
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 574357
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,329826
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,400870
Scuro MountainItaly 745463
SigonellaItaly 923573
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9813,096
SagaJapan 8,8345,490
SaigoJapan 8,8255,484
SakaiJapan 8,8675,510
SakataJapan 9,0325,613
SapporoJapan 8,7915,463
SaseboJapan 8,8025,469
SendaiJapan 9,1485,684
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0645,632
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8285,486
ShinjoJapan 9,0735,638
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1955,714
ShirakawaJapan 9,1965,714
ShizuokaJapan 9,2515,749
SumotoJapan 9,0705,636
SuttsuJapan 8,7495,437
SuwaJapan 9,1485,685
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4048,329
SavannakhetLaos 7,9624,947
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7901,112
SiluteLithuania 1,7411,082
SkopjeMacedonia 369229
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5594,076
SalimaMalawi 6,0453,756
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8426,116
SibuMalaysia 9,5655,944
SanMali 4,1512,579
SegouMali 4,2362,632
SikassoMali 4,3812,722
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2144,483
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2426,986
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2113,860
SainshandMongolia 6,6754,148
SafiMorocco 3,1751,973
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4052,116
SittweMyanmar 6,7254,179
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5181,565
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2892,665
SaiqOman 3,5812,225
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7772,347
SurOman 3,7642,339
SialkotPakistan 4,4572,770
SibbiPakistan 4,0372,508
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2566,995
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9587,431
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1856,329
SandomierzPoland 1,230765
SniezkaPoland 1,408875
SuwalkiPoland 1,592989
SzczecinPoland 1,6971,054
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9621,841
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3302,691
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7955,465
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4604,636
Satu MareRomania 897558
SibiuRomania 662411
SulinaRomania 700435
SadrinskRussia 3,3252,066
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2631,406
SalekhardRussia 3,9192,436
SaratovRussia 2,0691,286
SejmcanRussia 7,6684,765
SelagoncyRussia 5,9783,715
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0235,607
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0414,375
SmolenskRussia 1,7331,077
SociRussia 1,285799
SortovalaRussia 2,4581,527
SuntarRussia 6,2913,909
SurgutRussia 4,0242,501
SverdlovskRussia 3,1771,974
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9821,853
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5845,334
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7702,964
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8513,636
SingaporeSingapore 8,9665,572
SliacSlovakia 1,082672
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2955,155
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9464,938
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5771,601
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2761,414
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4181,503
SevilleSpain 2,6901,672
SennarSudan 3,0451,892
ShambatSudan 2,7891,733
ShendiSudan 2,7021,679
StenseleSweden 2,8451,768
StockholmSweden 2,2201,379
StorlienSweden 2,7411,703
SundsvallSweden 2,5691,596
SantisSwitzerland 1,504935
SongeaTanzania 5,7273,559
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8774,895
SongkhlaThailand 8,2645,135
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7184,796
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0034,973
SurinThailand 7,9774,957
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0822,536
SokodeTogo 4,1742,594
SfaxTunisia 1,394866
SousseTunisia 1,344835
SamsunTurkey 961597
SiirtTurkey 1,475917
SivasTurkey 1,020634
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1591,963
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6861,669
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0151,873
SarataUkraine 778483
SarnyUkraine 1,273791
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 916569
SumyUkraine 1,429888
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2552,023
SaltoUruguay 11,6517,240
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6576,622
Safford, AzUsa 10,6866,641
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5164,671
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3555,814
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0865,646
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3395,804
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8725,513
Salem, InUsa 8,7955,465
Salem, OrUsa 10,0626,253
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0486,244
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3096,406
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3446,428
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0546,869
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7806,699
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7945,465
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9916,830
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5775,330
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0516,867
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9796,822
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8335,489
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1395,058
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9905,586
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7606,065
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5555,938
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7955,465
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7676,069
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7826,079
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5645,943
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6165,976
Selma, AlUsa 9,3995,841
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8014,848
Seymour, InUsa 8,7955,465
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8075,473
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4545,875
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8106,096
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1345,676
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0545,626
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6105,350
Southport, NcUsa 8,6295,362
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0915,650
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4735,265
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1625,693
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6065,969
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6115,351
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9555,565
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3905,835
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1315,674
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7505,437
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0855,645
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4115,227
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8694,890
State College, PaUsa 8,1405,058
State University, MsUsa 9,4545,875
State University, NmUsa 10,6216,600
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4065,224
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8386,114
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0825,644
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7106,655
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0505,624
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6984,784
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6105,972
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8535,501
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8536,123
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2225,731
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2295,735
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8674,889
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5472,204
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0836,266
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6566,000
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3545,813
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6662,278
SocotraYemen 4,1392,572
SenangaZambia 6,2283,870
SerenjeZambia 5,9303,685
SeshekeZambia 6,3783,963
SolweziZambia 5,7913,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -