Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9047,397
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6287,226
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2357,603
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6338,471
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5367,169
RosarioArgentina 11,9617,433
RichmondAustralia 15,2029,447
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6229,086
RecifeBrazil 8,1315,053
RemansoBrazil 8,8145,477
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9596,810
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9296,170
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6606,624
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1386,300
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0385,616
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2925,153
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8395,493
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8425,495
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5444,066
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2784,522
RuoqiangChina 5,3003,293
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1506,307
RandersDenmark 2,1421,331
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2325,737
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0445,620
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6209,706
RumipambaEcuador 11,2426,986
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,447899
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,577980
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,340833
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5935,339
RostockGermany 1,8631,158
RhodesGreece 469291
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8922,418
ReykhólarIceland 4,1042,550
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0422,512
RamsarIran 2,2481,397
RashtIran 2,1461,333
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7541,711
RadicofaniItaly 1,157719
Resia PassItaly 1,399869
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,127700
RivoltoItaly 1,188738
Rolle PassItaly 1,290802
RomeItaly 1,080671
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,099683
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,151716
RumoiJapan 8,7385,430
RigaLatvia 1,8971,179
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7311,076
RodriguesMauritius 7,7254,800
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6893,536
RabatMorocco 2,8851,793
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2254,490
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4514,008
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,36410,790
RangioraNew Zealand 17,30310,752
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,23610,710
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,34510,778
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,53410,896
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,05310,597
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,43910,837
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,69810,998
RivasNicaragua 10,9116,781
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2262,626
RebolyRussia 2,6901,671
Rostov On DonRussia 1,440895
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6331,636
RagaSudan 3,4942,171
RashadSudan 3,1701,970
RenkSudan 3,2192,000
RumbekSudan 3,7072,304
RanongThailand 7,8984,908
Roi EtThailand 7,9124,916
RizeTurkey 1,312815
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2622,027
Razdel’NajaUkraine 874543
RomnyUkraine 1,374854
RovnoUkraine 1,193741
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2702,032
RochaUruguay 11,5957,205
Racine, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5505,313
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3415,804
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3415,805
Reading, PaUsa 8,0434,998
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5196,537
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5175,914
Redding, CaUsa 10,4866,516
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9236,788
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4946,521
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7045,409
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3345,179
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3345,179
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5265,298
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7965,466
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0635,632
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7385,430
Rockville, InUsa 8,7815,457
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0915,649
Rome, GaUsa 9,1115,662
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5675,324
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2566,373
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3696,444
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1395,058
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0235,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -