Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3772,099
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9281,198
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9801,230
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2495,126
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5444,067
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3284,554
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2235,732
QuinteroChile 12,7847,944
QingdaoChina 7,9294,927
QiqiharChina 7,4424,624
QuitoEcuador 11,1716,942
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,00710,568
QuettaPakistan 3,9152,433
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2715,761
Quang TriVietnam 8,1645,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -