Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,78510,430
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2784,523
ParanaArgentina 11,8637,372
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4687,126
PehuajoArgentina 12,2377,604
PergaminoArgentina 12,0107,463
PigeArgentina 12,3827,695
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1147,528
PosadasArgentina 11,2166,970
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5277,163
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6537,862
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8687,375
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2827,632
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7367,293
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3422,698
ParakouBenin 4,0582,521
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3795,207
ParacatuBrazil 9,7696,070
ParanaBrazil 9,4925,898
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5216,538
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2916,395
ParintinsBrazil 9,4985,902
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2875,150
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0116,842
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8476,119
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6225,358
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4925,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2475,746
PeixeBrazil 9,5105,910
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6675,386
PicosBrazil 8,5675,324
PiraiBrazil 9,9606,189
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8306,108
PompeuBrazil 9,7786,076
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8516,743
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0535,626
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7646,689
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5456,553
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0526,868
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4145,850
PosseBrazil 9,4935,899
PlevenBulgaria 393244
PlovdivBulgaria 253158
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3205,170
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7605,444
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8324,246
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7544,818
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9364,931
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6696,009
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4834,029
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5935,961
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6015,345
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6355,366
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1425,681
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2865,771
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6755,391
ParronChile 12,8007,954
Puerto AysenChile 13,5628,427
Puerto MonttChile 13,3888,319
Punta ArenasChile 13,7928,571
PingbianChina 7,7074,789
PeralesColombia 10,5576,560
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7866,081
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9436,800
PragueCzech Republic 1,416880
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2925,774
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0795,642
PoloDominican Republic 9,2515,749
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0745,639
PichilingueEcuador 11,3217,035
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4027,085
PuyoEcuador 11,2236,974
Port-SaidEgypt 1,155718
ParisFrance 2,0511,275
PerpignanFrance 1,8751,165
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8656,752
Port-GentilGabon 4,8082,987
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1527,551
PotsdamGermany 1,6651,035
PatrasGreece 340211
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8143,613
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0883,162
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5735,327
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3155,789
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4616,501
PecsHungary 878546
PambanIndia 6,3203,928
PuneIndia 5,2163,241
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8275,485
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5205,916
PadovaItaly 1,239770
Paganella MountainItaly 1,334829
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,033642
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,050653
PantelleriaItaly 1,191740
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,327825
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,334829
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,104686
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 953592
PiacenzaItaly 1,375855
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,286799
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,167725
Ponza IslandItaly 1,031641
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 790491
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,080671
PrizziItaly 1,036644
PakseLaos 8,1535,067
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3695,200
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4724,643
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5124,668
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9328,036
PodgoricaMontenegro 560348
PatheinMyanmar 7,1064,416
PutaoMyanmar 6,6644,141
PyiMyanmar 7,0104,356
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7109,762
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,52110,888
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,47910,861
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5366,547
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2962,669
PohangNorth Korea 8,5705,325
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1135,042
PadidanPakistan 4,2072,614
PanjgurPakistan 3,8602,399
ParachinarPakistan 4,0172,496
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9112,430
PeshawarPakistan 4,1402,573
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4028,328
PilarParaguay 11,3637,061
PiscoPeru 11,9367,417
PiuraPeru 11,7137,279
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2636,999
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6245,980
PoznanPoland 1,529950
PrzemyslPoland 1,118695
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7571,713
PortalegrePortugal 2,7691,721
Porto Portugal 2,8321,760
PavelecRussia 1,8771,167
PecoraRussia 3,4712,157
PermRussia 2,9881,857
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7555,441
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5171,564
PjatigorskRussia 1,552965
PoronajskRussia 8,3985,219
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,263785
Providenja BayRussia 8,3115,164
PskovRussia 2,0081,248
PodorSenegal 4,6342,880
PopradSlovakia 1,090677
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2145,104
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3044,539
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9051,184
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4644,017
Port SudanSudan 2,5381,577
ParamariboSuriname 8,7585,442
PiteňSweden 2,8371,763
PalmyraSyria 1,312815
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,48010,862
PhetchabunThailand 7,6724,768
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5734,706
PhraeThailand 7,4754,645
PhuketThailand 8,0274,988
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0014,972
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8524,879
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8714,891
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9505,561
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5471,582
PoltavaUkraine 1,312816
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6387,232
PradoUruguay 11,7567,305
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6797,258
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9205,543
Pana, IlUsa 8,9565,565
Paoli, InUsa 8,7955,465
Paris, IlUsa 8,8425,495
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6925,401
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6325,986
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7086,033
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8276,107
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6115,972
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8456,118
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5305,922
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8925,526
Perry, OkUsa 9,7066,031
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0284,989
Philo, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7466,678
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1745,701
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5495,934
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6295,362
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9975,591
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3135,166
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8694,890
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5894,716
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3435,806
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8726,135
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6295,362
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8255,484
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3555,813
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7486,057
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0276,231
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9364,932
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7486,057
Portage, WiUsa 8,5925,339
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4524,631
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9796,201
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7895,462
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6305,984
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5305,922
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2085,101
Princeton, InUsa 8,9985,591
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6484,752
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9216,165
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8276,106
PetaukeZambia 6,0543,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -