Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2971,427
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7981,738
OranArgentina 11,5817,197
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5337,167
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5858,442
OstendeBelgium 2,1231,319
ObidosBrazil 9,3445,806
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0202,498
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6924,780
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6934,780
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3418,290
OdenseDenmark 2,0331,263
OtavaloEcuador 11,1246,913
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,90710,506
OuluFinland 2,7861,731
OroomiehIran 1,7471,085
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,320820
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6702,902
ObihiroJapan 8,9095,536
OfunatoJapan 9,1335,675
OitaJapan 8,9285,548
OkayamaJapan 8,9795,579
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1465,683
OmaezakiJapan 9,2685,759
OmuJapan 8,7615,444
OnahamaJapan 9,2535,750
OsakaJapan 9,0845,645
OshimaJapan 9,3315,798
OtaruJapan 8,7645,446
OwaseJapan 9,1775,703
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0441,892
OujoaMorocco 2,4441,518
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8549,852
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,09610,624
OphirNew Zealand 17,07610,611
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,61510,946
OtautauNew Zealand 16,95210,534
OcotalNicaragua 10,7916,706
OrlandNorway 2,8361,763
OsloNorway 2,4431,518
OhotskRussia 7,6114,730
OkhotskRussia 7,6114,730
OlekminskRussia 6,5074,044
OlenekRussia 5,8323,624
OmskRussia 3,9052,427
OnegaRussia 2,8041,742
OrenburgRussia 2,6451,644
OymyakonRussia 7,3154,546
OviedoSpain 2,5861,607
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6851,669
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8891,795
OdessaUkraine 862536
OvrucUkraine 1,303810
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9075,535
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3415,183
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0196,226
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4595,256
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6714,767
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7936,086
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3395,803
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8506,121
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1995,716
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8585,504
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2735,763
Orono, MeUsa 7,2824,525
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5645,322
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8704,891
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8255,484
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3395,803
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9665,571
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3825,209
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6105,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -