Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8662,402
NeuquenArgentina 12,8858,007
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1357,541
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,43410,212
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4568,361
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2429,472
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2658,865
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2375,740
NatitingouBenin 4,0332,506
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8336,110
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7952,358
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0672,528
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2283,870
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6576,001
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5284,057
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9224,301
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0705,015
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7775,454
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8544,881
N’DjamenaChad 3,2392,013
NanchangChina 8,0875,025
NanjingChina 8,0845,023
NanningChina 7,8574,882
NicosiaCyprus 895556
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9241,195
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0435,619
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2345,738
NegeleEthiopia 4,1072,552
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,39710,189
NandiFiji 16,39710,189
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4491,522
NancyFrance 1,7841,108
NantesFrance 2,2841,419
NiceFrance 1,536954
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7501,087
NurembergGermany 1,532952
NurnbergGermany 1,535954
NaxosGreece 311193
NanortalikGreenland 5,2003,231
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1973,229
NordGreenland 4,9053,048
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4713,400
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8723,027
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4843,408
New DelhiIndia 4,8833,034
Naples, CampaniaItaly 919571
NaganoJapan 9,1055,658
NagasakiJapan 8,8435,495
NagoJapan 9,1525,687
NagoyaJapan 9,1425,681
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1595,692
NaraJapan 9,1045,657
NazeJapan 9,1355,677
NemuroJapan 9,0065,596
NiigataJapan 9,0615,631
NikkoJapan 9,1825,706
NobeokaJapan 8,9795,580
NairobiKenya 4,7312,940
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1259,399
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2372,633
NidaLithuania 1,7411,082
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3863,968
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1494,443
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8043,606
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9483,696
NaraMali 4,1692,591
NioroMali 4,3152,681
NemaMauritania 4,0502,517
NouakchottMauritania 4,6092,864
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8939,876
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,61610,947
NelsonNew Zealand 17,33510,772
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,55310,907
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9036,775
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0791,913
NiameyNiger 3,6902,293
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2111,995
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4682,155
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3792,721
NawabshahPakistan 4,2622,648
NokkundiPakistan 3,6402,262
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2196,972
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4735,887
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5232,189
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9444,315
NikolaevRussia 969602
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9724,954
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8125,476
NizneangarskRussia 6,1323,810
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5293,436
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4562,148
NovgorodRussia 2,1181,316
NovosibirskRussia 4,5112,803
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6204,114
No. 6Sudan 2,2431,394
NyalaSudan 3,0951,923
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9154,918
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6374,746
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1115,041
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4844,651
NarathiwatThailand 8,4215,233
NigdeTurkey 858533
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4931,549
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,139708
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4985,281
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4985,281
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0425,619
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7266,044
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4455,869
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6014,723
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9344,930
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2655,136
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8555,503
New London, WiUsa 8,5475,311
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7596,064
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7776,075
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8725,513
New YorkUsa 7,8694,890
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8774,895
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8784,895
Newark, NjUsa 7,9004,909
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2685,138
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9075,535
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6225,979
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1875,709
Newport, TnUsa 8,8265,485
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3715,202
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2985,157
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2265,733
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2546,372
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3085,784
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4725,886
Norton, KsUsa 9,5335,924
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4145,229
NdolaZambia 5,8923,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -