Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4822,164
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6602,274
MilianaAlgeria 2,0321,263
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2693,896
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4449,597
Malarg EArgentina 12,7907,948
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0608,116
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0617,495
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0507,488
MendozaArgentina 12,5757,814
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5677,809
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5467,175
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3738,932
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,25510,101
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8797,382
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1427,545
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8899,252
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9069,263
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5079,015
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5649,050
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5168,399
MuharraqBahrain 2,8081,745
MinskBelarus 1,574978
MogilevBelarus 1,6101,000
MaunBotswana 6,6594,138
MacapaBrazil 8,8255,484
MacauBrazil 8,0324,991
MaceioBrazil 8,3205,170
MachadoBrazil 10,0356,236
ManausBrazil 9,8126,098
MarabaBrazil 9,0615,631
MaringaBrazil 10,6246,602
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2295,735
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2875,771
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6575,380
MonteiroBrazil 8,2835,147
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4995,903
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1675,075
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8675,510
MamfeCameroon 4,1142,557
MarouaCameroon 3,4432,139
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7064,167
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6494,753
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2005,717
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3835,209
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4615,879
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1265,671
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6265,982
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9314,307
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0204,362
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5374,683
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5614,699
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8895,524
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5884,715
Morden, MbCanada 8,6535,377
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9434,936
MoundouChad 3,5952,234
MatecanaColombia 10,5786,573
MoroniComoros 6,0353,750
MosnovCzech Republic 1,220758
MarstalDenmark 1,9841,233
Melville HallDominica 8,6045,346
MichesDominican Republic 9,0075,597
MocaDominican Republic 9,0985,654
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1465,683
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1535,688
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0805,643
MilagroEcuador 11,4077,088
Mersa MatruhEgypt 971604
MinyaEgypt 1,412877
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3392,697
MassawaEritrea 3,0381,888
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3022,052
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2781,416
MarseilleFrance 1,6911,051
MontpellierFrance 1,7931,114
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8185,480
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,37110,795
MakokouGabon 4,5432,823
MayumbaGabon 5,0353,129
MitzicGabon 4,5592,833
MkamboGabon 4,4662,775
MoandaGabon 4,7552,955
MouilaGabon 4,8583,019
MagdeburgGermany 1,7071,061
MunichGermany 1,412878
MünsterGermany 1,8951,178
MethoniGreece 449279
MilosGreece 356221
MitiliniGreece 16099
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15496
MacentaGuinea 4,8863,036
MamouGuinea 4,9143,054
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0957,516
MiskolcHungary 976607
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7003,542
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0443,135
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1053,172
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9873,720
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7316,669
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6807,258
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3595,194
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7627,930
MashhadIran 3,0331,885
Malin HeadIreland 2,9341,823
M. CalamitaItaly 1,264785
Marina Di GinosaItaly 698434
Messina, SicilyItaly 843524
MilanItaly 1,428888
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,476917
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,195743
ManIvory Coast 4,8533,016
MaebashiJapan 9,1815,705
MaizuruJapan 9,0135,601
MakurazakiJapan 8,9815,581
MatsueJapan 8,8625,507
MatsumotoJapan 9,1245,670
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9635,570
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4525,874
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1336,918
MishimaJapan 9,2745,763
MitoJapan 9,2715,761
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3915,835
MiyakoJapan 9,1015,655
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0785,641
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0025,594
MiyazakiJapan 9,0105,599
MombetsuJapan 8,8015,469
MoriokaJapan 9,0495,623
MuroranJapan 8,8305,487
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1035,657
MutsuJapan 8,9265,547
Ma’AnJordan 1,454903
MafraqJordan 1,305811
MombasaKenya 5,1033,171
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9093,672
MaseruLesotho 7,6994,784
MonroviaLiberia 5,1433,196
MisratahLibya 1,231765
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5594,076
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7364,186
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2104,480
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9824,339
MakhangaMalawi 6,3583,951
MangochiMalawi 6,1313,810
MwmosaMalawi 6,3183,926
MzimbaMalawi 5,8243,619
MzuzuMalawi 5,7823,593
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7545,440
MersingMalaysia 8,8765,515
MiriMalaysia 9,6065,970
MaleMaldives 6,2643,893
MenakaMali 3,4682,155
MoptiMali 3,9992,485
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7538,546
MazatlanMexico 11,3837,073
MeridaMexico 10,4566,498
Mexico CityMexico 11,2546,993
MonterreyMexico 10,7916,705
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3627,061
MaantyMongolia 6,3743,961
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3643,955
MatadMongolia 6,9264,304
MurenMongolia 5,7773,590
MarrakechMorocco 3,1051,930
MeknesMorocco 2,7871,732
MideltMorocco 2,7741,724
MaputoMozambique 7,3584,572
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3083,920
MandalayMyanmar 6,8814,276
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9314,307
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7264,801
MindatMyanmar 6,7364,186
MonywaMyanmar 6,7914,220
MyeikMyanmar 7,7264,801
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7814,214
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9331,201
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,10410,628
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,94010,526
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,40410,815
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,34910,781
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,31710,761
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8936,769
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8976,772
MagariaNiger 3,3822,102
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2282,006
MaradiNiger 3,4232,127
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3322,071
MakurdiNigeria 3,9352,445
MinnaNigeria 3,8332,382
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4475,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0221,878
MajisOman 3,4042,116
MasirahOman 3,8512,393
Muscat  Oman 3,5962,235
MultanPakistan 4,3062,676
MurreePakistan 4,2952,669
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9738,062
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2056,963
MoyobambaPeru 11,4627,123
MactanPhilippines 10,0216,227
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4665,882
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7911,734
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5382,820
MagadanRussia 7,8944,905
MahackalaRussia 1,8961,178
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9162,434
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9172,434
MarkovoRussia 8,0014,972
MinusinskRussia 5,0943,166
MogocaRussia 6,8164,236
MoscowRussia 1,9981,242
MurmanskRussia 3,2682,031
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1851,358
MatamSenegal 4,5802,846
MogadishuSomalia 4,6802,909
MadridSpain 2,4221,505
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4331,512
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7751,103
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5931,611
MelillaSpain 2,5111,560
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2451,395
MalakalSudan 3,4352,135
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3904,592
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6381,018
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2134,482
Mae SariangThailand 7,2834,526
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4324,618
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9684,952
MalatyaTurkey 1,133704
MersinTurkey 901560
MuglaTurkey 413256
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5481,583
ManstonUk 2,2271,384
MeloUruguay 11,4367,106
MercedesUruguay 11,7827,321
MontevideoUruguay 11,7557,304
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1185,666
Madison, FlUsa 9,2015,718
Madison, InUsa 8,7325,426
Madison, NeUsa 9,2015,717
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6795,393
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4535,874
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5085,287
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1755,701
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7475,436
Marion, InUsa 8,6435,371
Marion, NcUsa 8,7595,443
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3165,168
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8356,112
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2745,142
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5805,331
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4825,271
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3026,401
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0245,607
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0335,613
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5445,931
Medford, WiUsa 8,5805,331
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0525,625
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3565,814
Mena, ArUsa 9,6105,972
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4905,897
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0396,238
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1635,694
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4055,844
Midland, TxUsa 10,3586,436
Milan, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9125,538
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2535,750
Milford, DeUsa 8,0715,015
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0515,624
Millen, GaUsa 8,9935,588
Millport, OhUsa 8,3295,176
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5954,720
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6095,350
Minden, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7585,442
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5495,934
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5875,957
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8805,518
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7375,430
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3365,801
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1236,291
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0034,973
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4875,274
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7595,443
Moro, OrUsa 9,9876,206
Morris, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6195,356
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3105,164
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3585,194
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4784,647
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0605,630
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0615,631
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4955,279
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6315,985
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4275,858
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8276,107
MaracayVenezuela 9,5085,908
MaturinVenezuela 9,1665,696
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8156,099
MeridaVenezuela 9,9236,166
MagoyeZambia 6,2203,865
MansaZambia 5,6833,531
MbalaZambia 5,4573,391
MfuweZambia 5,9533,699
MisamfuZambia 5,5943,476
MonguZambia 6,1343,812
MpikaZambia 5,7963,601
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0033,730
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1733,836
MumbwaZambia 6,1143,799
MwinilungaZambia 5,7423,568
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6934,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -