Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9851,234
LuandaAngola 5,5543,451
LuenaAngola 5,7703,585
La PlataArgentina 11,8857,386
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6147,217
La RiojaArgentina 12,1957,578
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2347,603
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7658,554
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3897,077
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2289,463
LavertonAustralia 14,8919,253
LearmonthAustralia 11,4917,140
LongreachAustralia 14,0968,760
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0968,760
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8099,824
Low HeadAustralia 15,1789,431
LinzAustria 1,270789
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8921,797
LerwickUk 2,8921,797
La PazBolivia 11,4477,113
LavrasBrazil 9,9346,173
LencoisBrazil 8,9865,584
LinharesBrazil 9,4255,857
LondrinaBrazil 10,5636,564
LomBulgaria 463287
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4485,249
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0545,005
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Langara, BcCanada 9,3415,805
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9084,914
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2345,738
London, OnCanada 8,1935,091
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3033,917
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1365,056
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4805,891
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9252,439
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5777,815
LanzhouChina 6,6874,156
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0043,731
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1926,333
LimonCosta Rica 10,7976,709
LarnacaCyprus 938583
LimassolCyprus 911566
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7383,565
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2303,250
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1841,357
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0435,620
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1095,660
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0955,652
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0975,653
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2326,980
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5117,153
LuxorEgypt 1,7331,077
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0166,846
Laucala BayFiji 16,50010,253
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3631,469
Le MansFrance 2,1711,349
LilleFrance 2,0781,291
LyonFrance 1,7601,094
LambarnGabon 4,7592,958
LastourvilleGabon 4,6982,920
LibrevilleGabon 4,6632,898
LeipzigGermany 1,6111,001
LindenbergGermany 1,606998
LamiaGreece 251156
LarissaGreece 228142
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5725,327
LabeGuinea 4,8513,015
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1208,153
La CeibaHonduras 10,6596,623
La MesaHonduras 10,7626,688
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6382,882
LudhianaIndia 4,6562,893
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,198744
LatinaItaly 1,040646
LatronicoItaly 771479
LecceItaly 591367
LodwarKenya 4,2252,625
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5274,677
LiepajaLatvia 1,8681,161
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7611,094
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8321,138
LazaropoleMacedonia 411256
LabuanMalaysia 9,6465,994
LuqaMalta 1,031641
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6435,371
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5187,157
LashioMyanmar 6,9614,326
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,49810,873
LincolnNew Zealand 17,29710,749
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,47610,860
LagosNigeria 4,2912,667
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6431,643
LillehammerNorway 2,5601,591
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4862,787
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0096,841
LimaPeru 11,8957,392
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7956,087
LisbonPortugal 2,9291,820
LeninbadRussia 3,7612,337
LevsiRussia 3,5642,215
LungiSierra Leone 5,1413,195
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,098682
LanzaroteSpain 3,7162,309
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3011,430
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,489925
LuganoSwitzerland 1,473916
LatakiaSyria 1,057657
LampangThailand 7,4104,604
LoeiThailand 7,6534,756
Lop BuriThailand 7,7384,808
LomeTogo 4,4402,759
LeemingUk 2,5471,583
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8921,797
London, EnglandUk 2,3371,452
London-GatwickUk 2,3181,440
LynehamUk 2,4461,520
L’VovUkraine 1,108689
LjubasevkaUkraine 979608
LozovajaUkraine 1,340833
LubnyUkraine 1,286799
LuckUkraine 1,203748
LuganskUkraine 1,482921
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7315,425
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8746,136
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9616,190
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2765,764
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6534,755
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8906,146
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3635,818
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7815,456
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7136,036
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6645,384
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7086,032
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5776,573
Larned, KsUsa 9,6505,997
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8686,132
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6396,611
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2075,100
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3395,803
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5384,684
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0635,632
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3045,781
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2815,767
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6295,362
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9305,549
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7595,443
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1665,696
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5235,296
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7106,034
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4094,604
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2815,767
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4575,256
Libby, MtUsa 9,4625,880
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2745,142
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9175,541
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5225,917
Llano, TxUsa 10,2516,370
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9916,830
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9726,818
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9906,829
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3516,433
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4865,273
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8405,493
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4545,875
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3685,821
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7824,836
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1866,330
Luling, TxUsa 10,2806,388
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5175,914
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4735,265
LivingstoneZambia 6,4163,987
LundaziZambia 5,8613,642
LusakaZambia 6,1593,827
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1483,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -