Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9142,432
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7652,339
KhostAfghanistan 4,0282,503
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8062,365
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5678,430
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6407,855
KlagenfurtAustria 1,149714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8091,124
KandiBenin 3,8692,404
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3975,840
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8194,859
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8214,860
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4385,865
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4225,234
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8254,862
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7844,837
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5844,713
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5264,055
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5664,702
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3102,678
KashiChina 4,2972,670
KunmingChina 7,2444,502
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0203,119
KhargaEgypt 1,6821,045
KosseirEgypt 1,7501,088
KajaaniFinland 2,7191,689
KuopioFinland 2,5651,594
KuusamoFinland 2,9121,810
KarlsruheGermany 1,6611,032
KasselGermany 1,7501,088
KonstanzGermany 1,537955
KumasiGhana 4,5462,825
KalamataGreece 411255
KerkiraGreece 441274
Kythira IslandGreece 439273
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3863,347
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3132,680
KankanGuinea 4,7132,929
KindiaGuinea 4,9973,105
KissidougouGuinea 4,8513,014
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2558,237
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3685,200
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3695,200
KeszthelyHungary 991616
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8532,394
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1863,844
KotaIndia 4,9623,084
KozhikodeIndia 5,8953,663
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4527,117
KermanIran 3,0751,911
KermanshahIran 2,0461,272
Khoram AbadIran 2,1841,357
KilkennyIreland 2,8281,758
KingstonJamaica 9,7056,031
KagoshimaJapan 8,9775,579
KanazawaJapan 9,0115,600
KaruizawaJapan 9,1535,688
KatsuuraJapan 9,3605,816
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2335,738
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7125,414
KobeJapan 9,0635,632
KochiJapan 9,0375,615
KofuJapan 9,2065,721
KumagayaJapan 9,2215,730
KumamotoJapan 8,8965,528
KumejimaJapan 9,0835,644
KureJapan 8,9185,542
KushiroJapan 8,9695,573
KutchanJapan 8,7715,451
KyotoJapan 9,0735,638
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5522,829
KitaleKenya 4,4382,758
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3991,491
KufraLibya 1,7501,087
KaunasLithuania 1,6701,038
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7861,110
KybartaiLithuania 1,6491,025
KarongaMalawi 5,6153,489
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4795,269
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6696,008
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6345,365
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6065,348
KuantanMalaysia 8,7285,424
KuchingMalaysia 9,4985,902
KayesMali 4,5352,818
KeniebaMali 4,6472,888
KidalMali 3,2952,047
KitaMali 4,5002,796
KoutiaMali 4,2762,657
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3858,318
KisinevMoldova 854530
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0944,408
KhatgalMongolia 5,7463,571
KhovdMongolia 5,2323,251
KhujirtMongolia 6,0673,770
KhutagMongolia 5,9583,702
KenitraMorocco 2,8601,777
KalewaMyanmar 6,6524,134
KathaMyanmar 6,7644,203
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8964,907
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8284,243
KengtungMyanmar 7,2224,488
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5994,101
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4204,611
KathmanduNepal 5,6273,497
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5999,693
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,56210,913
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,49510,872
KarioiNew Zealand 17,49710,873
KawerauNew Zealand 17,56610,916
KopuaNew Zealand 17,57210,919
KanoNigeria 3,4952,172
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4145,228
KarasjokNorway 3,2902,044
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8101,746
KristiansandNorway 2,3691,472
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8271,757
KhasabOman 3,2562,023
KarachiPakistan 4,2332,630
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2392,634
KhanpurPakistan 4,3232,687
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0242,501
KororPalau 11,1036,900
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,114692
KlodzkoPoland 1,346836
KoszalinPoland 1,7271,073
KrakowPoland 1,206750
KalakanRussia 6,5764,086
KaliningradRussia 1,6841,047
KamenskoeRussia 8,1145,042
KandalaksaRussia 3,0671,906
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3802,100
KazanRussia 2,4971,552
KemRussia 2,8551,774
KerchRussia 1,111690
KhabarovskRussia 8,0264,987
KirenskRussia 5,9693,709
KirovRussia 2,7121,686
KljuciRussia 8,5385,306
KolpasevRussia 4,5082,801
KorfRussia 8,3155,167
KostromaRussia 2,2821,418
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2963,912
KotlasRussia 2,7941,736
KrasnodarRussia 1,287800
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9721,847
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0091,870
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1243,184
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7242,935
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4281,509
KurganRussia 3,4152,122
KurskRussia 1,573977
KyraRussia 6,5614,077
KigaliRwanda 4,6822,909
KoldaSenegal 4,9263,061
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9413,070
KosiceSlovakia 1,026637
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6374,746
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2285,113
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5504,070
KadugliSudan 3,2442,016
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4601,529
KassalaSudan 2,9291,820
KhartoumSudan 2,7961,738
KostiSudan 3,0631,903
KalmarSweden 1,9681,223
KaresuandoSweden 3,1781,975
KarlstadSweden 2,3251,445
KristianstadSweden 1,9661,222
KamishliSyria 1,439894
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6974,783
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1365,056
Khon KaenThailand 7,8104,853
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8644,887
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8514,878
KairouanTunisia 1,394867
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,059658
KarsTurkey 1,529950
KastamonuTurkey 754468
KayseriTurkey 905562
KonyaTurkey 681423
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8481,770
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3012,051
KinlossUk 2,8421,766
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,417880
KievUkraine 1,246774
KirillovkaUkraine 1,226762
KirovogradUkraine 1,115693
KlepininoUkraine 982610
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,182734
Kovel’Ukraine 1,261783
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,115693
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5215,295
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4235,856
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3015,780
Keene, NhUsa 7,6054,726
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5195,294
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9566,187
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5975,964
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6535,998
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0545,626
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7646,068
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5575,318
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2936,396
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9055,534
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1575,690
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1255,049
KabompoZambia 5,9483,696
KabweZambia 6,0523,761
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0473,757
KafirondaZambia 5,8443,632
KaomaZambia 6,0813,779
KasamaZambia 5,6063,484
KasempaZambia 5,9403,691
KawambwaZambia 5,5403,443
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3243,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -