Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8932,419
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0252,501
JuninArgentina 12,0797,506
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4536,496
JacobinaBrazil 8,8075,472
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0955,031
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0515,003
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7516,060
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8526,122
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8675,510
JiuquanChina 6,0773,777
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8906,767
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1265,671
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2805,767
JoensuuFinland 2,5521,586
JokioinenFinland 2,3301,448
JyvskylFinland 2,5041,556
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3763,341
JulianehbGreenland 5,2373,254
JagdalpurIndia 5,8683,647
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7526,060
JerusalemIsrael 1,275793
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8226,725
JosNigeria 3,7012,300
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9432,450
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9382,447
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1542,581
JhelumPakistan 4,3672,714
JiwaniPakistan 3,7842,352
JuliacaPeru 11,5407,171
JakutskRussia 6,8534,258
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7851,109
JenisejskRussia 5,0463,135
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9645,571
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5595,318
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9764,335
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4231,506
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0641,904
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3504,567
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7241,692
JubaSudan 3,9492,454
JokkmokkSweden 2,9891,857
JönköpingSweden 2,1381,329
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1381,328
JendoubaTunisia 1,469913
JerbaTunisia 1,435892
JerseyUk 2,3791,479
JaltaUkraine 907564
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5795,952
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2365,739
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1485,685
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9645,570
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2425,122
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9285,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -