Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9331,201
In SalahAlgeria 2,5081,559
InnsbruckAustria 1,373853
IbiriteBrazil 9,7686,070
IguatuBrazil 8,3405,182
IlheusBrazil 8,9855,583
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9395,555
IndaialBrazil 10,6766,634
IpameriBrazil 9,9076,157
IraiBrazil 10,9966,833
IreceBrazil 8,9255,546
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9115,537
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6786,014
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5535,936
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5105,910
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7006,028
ItapevaBrazil 10,4316,482
ItirucuBrazil 8,9385,554
ItuacuBrazil 9,0775,640
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6976,647
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3574,572
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9964,348
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8534,880
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4053,980
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8877,387
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6199,706
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8158,585
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0805,642
IzobambaEcuador 11,1916,954
IsmailiaEgypt 1,221759
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9906,829
IoanninaGreece 364226
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3743,340
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3162,682
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1063,173
IranshahrIran 3,5612,213
IstranaItaly 1,237768
IidaJapan 9,1715,699
IizukaJapan 8,8345,490
IrakoJapan 9,1935,712
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9875,584
IrozakiJapan 9,3095,785
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0255,608
IshinomakiJapan 9,1585,691
IwamizawaJapan 8,8055,472
IzuharaJapan 8,6965,404
IrbidJordan 1,264785
IfraneMorocco 2,7731,723
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,97610,549
IlorinNigeria 4,0402,511
InchonNorth Korea 8,2785,144
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2782,659
IslamabadPakistan 4,2842,662
IquitosPeru 10,9916,830
IloiloPhilippines 9,8736,135
IasiRomania 835519
IcaRussia 8,4165,230
IlirnejRussia 7,6984,783
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8174,857
IrkutskRussia 5,9503,697
Ivdel’Russia 3,3432,078
IbizaSpain 2,0331,263
IspartaTurkey 531330
IstanbulTurkey 361224
IzmirTurkey 242151
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,011629
IzmailUkraine 684425
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Independence, KsUsa 9,5635,943
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6724,767
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7565,441
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1175,665
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4725,265
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2805,767
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3825,209
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9384,933
IsokaZambia 5,6143,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -