Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3322,070
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9301,199
HuamboAngola 5,9373,689
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3517,675
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2949,504
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2829,496
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9308,656
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5592,833
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7125,414
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9364,310
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9204,300
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2933,910
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3755,204
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2665,136
Hope, BcCanada 9,5635,943
HaikouChina 8,2005,096
HailarChina 7,0674,392
HamiChina 5,5623,456
HetanChina 4,7082,926
HavanaCuba 9,7636,067
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0395,617
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0055,596
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2385,740
HelwanEgypt 1,252778
HurguadaEgypt 1,6251,010
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2572,024
HelsinkiFinland 2,2561,402
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2721,412
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,24210,715
HamburgGermany 1,9031,183
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9041,183
HannoverGermany 1,8261,134
HelgolandGermany 2,0441,270
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,427887
Heraklion, CreteGreece 506315
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5113,424
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3888,319
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1998,202
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7492,330
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6763,527
HaifaIsrael 1,186737
HaboroJapan 8,7095,412
HachijojimaJapan 9,4865,895
HachinoheJapan 9,0045,595
HagiJapan 8,8275,485
HakodateJapan 8,8575,504
HamadaJapan 8,8365,491
HamamatsuJapan 9,2235,731
HikoneJapan 9,0875,647
HimejiJapan 9,0165,603
HiradoJapan 8,7745,452
HirooJapan 8,9655,571
HiroshimaJapan 8,9005,531
HitaJapan 8,8755,515
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9435,557
HunLibya 1,457906
HomboriMali 3,7652,340
HomalinMyanmar 6,6024,102
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3544,570
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
HighbankNew Zealand 17,23610,711
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,99510,561
HororataNew Zealand 17,25610,723
HyderabadPakistan 4,3182,683
HuanucoPeru 11,6677,250
HelPoland 1,7021,058
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0294,989
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7912,356
HatangaRussia 5,4023,357
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6822,288
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9774,335
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0591,280
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,044649
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4268,965
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1765,081
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1095,039
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7144,172
HalaibSudan 2,2481,397
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9171,813
HudeibaSudan 2,6241,631
HaparandaSweden 2,8851,793
HarnosandSweden 2,5731,599
HamaSyria 1,158719
HassakahSyria 1,419882
Hua HinThailand 7,8324,867
HakkariTurkey 1,6391,019
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4461,520
HersonUkraine 965599
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,073667
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2566,373
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5414,686
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0605,630
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1135,042
Hart, MiUsa 8,4175,231
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7194,797
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1375,678
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Hays, KsUsa 9,5655,943
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6976,647
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4245,856
Helena, MtUsa 9,4985,902
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9974,969
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4865,273
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8335,489
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0746,260
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3745,825
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3325,799
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0525,625
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0034,973
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9825,581
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5075,286
Holly, CoUsa 9,8146,099
Homer, AkUsa 8,9455,558
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7865,460
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0535,626
Horton, KsUsa 9,3145,788
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4255,857
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4795,269
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3125,165
Houma, LaUsa 9,8396,114
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1116,283
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6215,357
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1785,703
Huron, SdUsa 9,0645,633
HanoiVietnam 7,7664,826
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5265,298
HarareZimbabwe 6,4584,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -