Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9552,458
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8902,417
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0761,290
General PicoArgentina 12,3637,682
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8057,336
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6844,154
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3019,508
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9807,444
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8437,981
GrazAustria 1,107688
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8041,121
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9211,194
GomelBelarus 1,463909
GrodnoBelarus 1,527949
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3205,170
GoianiaBrazil 9,9136,160
GoiasBrazil 9,9276,169
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5195,915
GrajauBrazil 8,8725,513
GuairaBrazil 10,8506,742
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1555,067
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1745,701
GarouaCameroon 3,5892,230
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1113,798
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9144,918
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6856,018
Golden, BcCanada 9,2275,734
Goose, NfCanada 6,2953,912
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9055,534
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0094,356
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6754,148
GanzhouChina 8,1965,093
GuangzhouChina 8,2515,127
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0615,630
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4347,105
GonderEthiopia 3,2742,035
GourdonFrance 2,0131,251
GrenobleFrance 1,6851,047
GeisenheimGermany 1,7471,085
GorlitzGermany 1,478919
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6841,668
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0246,850
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9465,559
GoaIndia 5,4263,372
GuwahatiIndia 6,2463,881
GelaItaly 993617
GenoaItaly 1,427887
GhediItaly 1,354841
Gioia Del ColleItaly 696433
GrazzaniseItaly 938583
GrossetoItaly 1,211752
GrottaglieItaly 655407
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,330827
GuidoniaItaly 1,061659
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8653,023
GifuJapan 9,1115,662
GaoMali 3,5762,222
GuamMariana Islands 11,4257,099
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4177,095
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2576,995
GuaymasMexico 11,2076,964
GaluutMongolia 5,8903,660
GemertNetherlands 1,9761,228
GisborneNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,28810,743
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,41910,824
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,58110,925
GayaNiger 3,7682,342
GardermoenNorway 2,4591,528
GeiloNorway 2,5731,599
GdanskPoland 1,6831,046
GalatiRomania 667415
Gor’KijRussia 2,2741,413
GorznyjRussia 1,7531,090
GridinoRussia 2,9571,838
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3052,675
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9967,455
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8831,170
GijonSpain 2,5661,594
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1641,966
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0461,893
GoteborgSweden 2,1921,362
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2021,368
GothenburgSweden 2,1911,362
GunnarnSweden 2,8331,760
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6881,049
GabesTunisia 1,486924
GafsaTunisia 1,560970
GiresunTurkey 1,132704
GoztepeTurkey 364226
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6691,659
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5771,602
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7901,734
GajvoronUkraine 1,015631
GeniceskUkraine 1,055656
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3885,834
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3835,209
Galva, IlUsa 8,8745,514
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1316,296
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3395,804
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3395,804
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1265,671
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4675,262
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7564,820
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2386,362
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5295,300
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6786,014
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6995,406
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8916,147
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3615,817
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0456,242
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4725,265
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3576,436
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5205,916
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3895,835
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5035,284
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7195,418
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3885,834
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6135,352
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9485,560
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5845,956
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6575,379
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2655,136
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8946,148
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8555,503
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9045,533
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0305,611
Groton, CtUsa 7,7334,806
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6385,368
GuanareVenezuela 9,7716,072
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9896,207
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0345,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -