Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9252,439
FarahAfghanistan 3,4112,119
FormosaArgentina 11,3097,027
ForrestAustralia 13,1798,189
FrancistownBotswana 6,7994,225
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6034,725
FloraniaBrazil 8,1255,049
FlorestaBrazil 8,4575,255
FlorianoBrazil 8,6675,386
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6796,636
FormosaBrazil 9,6776,014
FortalezaBrazil 8,0835,023
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9816,824
FrancaBrazil 10,0656,255
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3465,187
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3245,173
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5245,297
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6395,368
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1505,686
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3135,166
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2345,116
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5105,288
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0724,394
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0674,391
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2693,896
FayaChad 2,4991,553
FamagustaCyprus 944587
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1211,318
FarafraEgypt 1,451902
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7632,960
FichtelbergGermany 1,505935
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7141,065
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 326202
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4063,360
FaranahGuinea 4,8463,011
FalconaraItaly 1,055656
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,227762
Foggia, PugliaItaly 821510
FonniItaly 1,346836
FrontoneItaly 1,100684
FrosinoneItaly 1,009627
FukauraJapan 8,9005,531
FukueJapan 8,7725,451
FukuiJapan 9,0265,609
FukuokaJapan 8,8165,479
FukushimaJapan 9,1625,693
FukuyamaJapan 8,9505,562
FushikiJapan 9,0235,607
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0822,536
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1934,470
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5674,702
FunchalMadeira 3,8122,369
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6475,374
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7381,701
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6731,661
FaroPortugal 2,8781,788
FerganaRussia 3,9222,437
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1413,195
FalunSweden 2,3951,489
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2571,403
FeodosijaUkraine 1,021634
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3575,193
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0025,594
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8725,513
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7815,456
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3484,566
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1225,668
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8425,494
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5275,920
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6275,361
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2055,720
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1175,666
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2366,361
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4945,278
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5626,563
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3595,194
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7446,055
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9545,564
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7096,033
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4345,862
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4225,855
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6055,968
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5945,340
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9706,195
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6124,730
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8075,473
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8916,147
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2655,136
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2775,143
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7646,689
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9175,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -