Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2581,403
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7741,102
EsquelArgentina 13,3268,281
EzeizaArgentina 11,9217,408
East SaleAustralia 15,0959,380
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8587,990
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
EssendonAustralia 14,8979,257
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9576,188
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1846,950
EspinosaBrazil 9,2835,769
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7924,842
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9195,542
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8815,519
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8925,526
Edson, AbCanada 8,9895,586
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7714,829
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8765,516
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0373,752
ErlianChina 6,8744,271
El CaranoColombia 10,5876,579
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8651,159
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2265,733
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0205,605
El ArishEgypt 1,260783
El TorEgypt 1,518943
ErfurtGermany 1,6481,024
EssenGermany 1,8931,177
EsfahanIran 2,5161,563
EilatIsrael 1,460907
EsashiJapan 8,8165,478
EldoretKenya 4,4982,795
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9023,668
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2592,025
EeldeNetherlands 2,0301,261
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,59310,932
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,28010,738
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9206,786
EnuguNigeria 4,1072,552
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2066,964
EvoraPortugal 2,8271,757
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8444,874
EkimcanRussia 7,5844,713
Elat’MaRussia 2,0831,294
ElistaRussia 1,7031,058
ErbogacenRussia 5,8483,634
EssejRussia 5,4293,374
Ed DueimSudan 2,9641,842
El FasherSudan 2,9211,815
El GeneinaSudan 2,9471,831
El ObeidSudan 3,0141,873
El ShowakSudan 3,0201,877
En NahudSudan 3,0411,890
EdirneTurkey 235146
ErzincanTurkey 1,233767
ErzurumTurkey 1,371852
EskisehirTurkey 470292
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5121,561
EntebbeUganda 4,4922,792
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7421,704
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6951,675
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2475,125
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1265,671
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1534,445
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2435,743
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5375,927
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6076,591
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4065,224
Elko, NvUsa 10,2066,342
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9834,961
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3156,410
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5364,683
Erie, PaUsa 8,2005,095
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3965,839
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1496,307
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4795,890
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5196,536
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0165,603
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9586,188
Evansville, InUsa 8,9645,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -