Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2681,409
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0091,248
DavisAntarctica 12,8247,969
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7077,896
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2347,602
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3705,823
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9509,290
DhakaBangladesh 6,3043,917
D’UccleBelgium 2,0121,250
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5985,964
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3256,416
DouradosBrazil 10,7606,687
DoualaCameroon 4,2772,658
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2543,886
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5825,333
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8875,522
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8425,495
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2883,907
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1683,833
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2674,516
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3385,182
DuianChina 6,2203,865
DubrovnikCroatia 658409
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6182,248
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1775,703
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2515,748
DabaaEgypt 1,030640
DakhlaEgypt 1,6401,019
DijonFrance 1,8001,118
DresdenGermany 1,526948
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5942,855
DebrecenHungary 890553
DalatangiIceland 3,7342,320
DaltonganjIndia 5,7293,560
DarbhangaIndia 5,7603,579
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4474,006
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4544,011
DumkaIndia 5,9873,721
DwarkaIndia 4,5632,835
DezfulIran 2,2541,401
DublinIreland 2,7911,734
DecimomannuItaly 1,379857
DobbiacoItaly 1,286799
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7392,945
Deir-AllaJordan 1,274791
DagorettiKenya 4,7322,940
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7891,111
DedzaMalawi 6,1023,792
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3373,938
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7184,174
DaweiMyanmar 7,5804,710
De BiltNetherlands 2,0391,267
De KooyNetherlands 2,1131,313
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1171,316
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,56210,913
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,26810,730
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,12210,640
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4821,542
DalbandinPakistan 3,7762,347
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1822,598
DirPakistan 4,1102,554
DroshPakistan 4,0902,542
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3075,783
DohaQatar 2,9511,834
DorohoiRomania 905562
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7122,928
DudinkaRussia 4,7872,975
DzardzanRussia 6,2643,893
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7711,722
DakarSenegal 4,9813,095
DaruSierra Leone 5,0273,124
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7914,841
DamazinSudan 3,2562,023
DongolaSudan 2,3611,467
DamascusSyria 1,248775
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,248775
Deir EzzorSyria 1,420883
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7262,315
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3973,354
DjerbaTunisia 1,450901
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,327825
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8371,763
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7131,686
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,247775
DonetskUkraine 1,361846
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2462,017
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0025,594
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4125,227
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9636,191
Danville, IlUsa 8,8425,495
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7285,424
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6255,981
David City, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6115,351
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7516,059
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4095,847
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6786,635
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9035,533
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5076,529
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5305,301
Delphine, InUsa 8,7045,409
Denton, MdUsa 8,1395,058
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8076,094
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0545,626
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2636,378
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7395,431
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3875,212
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1085,660
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6906,022
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7256,043
Dover, DeUsa 8,1395,058
Dover, TnUsa 9,1535,688
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1056,279
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8155,478
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5475,311
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0605,630
Durham, NhUsa 7,5384,684
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2202,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -