Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6212,250
ChlefAlgeria 2,1111,312
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6601,032
CeresArgentina 11,8487,362
ChamicalArgentina 12,2167,591
ChepesArgentina 12,3037,645
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2238,217
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6457,236
CórdobaArgentina 12,1177,530
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1207,531
CorrientesArgentina 11,4377,107
CairnsAustralia 13,8018,576
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1479,412
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6367,231
CedunaAustralia 13,7078,518
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4428,974
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6028,452
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6829,123
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3868,318
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2399,470
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3568,300
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4954,036
CharnocksBarbados 8,6215,357
CotonouBenin 4,3632,711
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6155,975
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8516,122
CabroboBrazil 8,5105,288
CaceresBrazil 10,5456,553
CaetiteBrazil 9,1965,715
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1395,058
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6166,597
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7036,651
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0926,271
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4755,266
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0455,621
CaparaoBrazil 9,6455,994
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0896,269
CaratingaBrazil 9,6105,972
CaravelasBrazil 9,2325,737
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3065,783
CarolinaBrazil 9,0705,636
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5776,573
CataguasesBrazil 9,7756,074
CatalaoBrazil 9,9266,168
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2266,355
CaxiasBrazil 8,5505,313
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9896,829
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9794,958
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8296,108
ChapecoBrazil 10,9456,801
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1706,320
CipoBrazil 8,6485,374
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2875,771
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6465,994
CordeiroBrazil 9,8016,090
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3195,791
CorumbaBrazil 10,7476,678
CoximBrazil 10,4866,516
CrateusBrazil 8,3565,193
CuiabaBrazil 10,3816,451
CuritibaBrazil 10,5696,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1445,682
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2294,492
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6145,974
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8483,634
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0093,734
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4384,001
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6085,971
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5465,932
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0723,773
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4465,870
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3564,571
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9354,309
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8194,238
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8164,236
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5795,952
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9324,308
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2244,489
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3374,560
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5064,043
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7014,785
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5294,679
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0003,728
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8194,859
Comox, BcCanada 9,6275,983
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6854,776
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8784,274
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9615,568
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3515,811
ChicoChile 13,5508,420
ChillanChile 13,0428,104
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1318,160
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3467,672
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6008,451
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8858,007
ChangchunChina 7,7584,821
ChangduChina 6,4223,991
ChangshaChina 7,8664,888
ChengduChina 7,0054,353
ChongqingChina 7,2844,526
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0836,266
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,032641
CamagueyCuba 9,5395,928
CasablancaCuba 9,7466,056
ChebCzech Republic 1,505935
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9841,233
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0285,610
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1465,684
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0845,645
CanarEcuador 11,3827,073
CairoEgypt 1,230764
CaenFrance 2,2571,402
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0311,262
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5925,339
CocobeachGabon 4,5982,858
CologneGermany 1,8661,159
ChiosGreece 193120
CorfuGreece 441274
ConakryGuinea 5,0923,164
CatacamasHonduras 10,6516,619
CholutecaHonduras 10,8686,754
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1293,809
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3093,921
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3093,921
ChahbaharIran 3,6732,282
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9721,847
ClonesIreland 2,8791,789
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9551,836
CorkIreland 2,8851,793
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8841,792
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,372853
CameriItaly 1,476917
CampobassoItaly 897557
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,308813
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,336830
Cape FrascaItaly 1,417880
Cape MeleItaly 1,466911
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 834518
Catania, SicilyItaly 908565
CerviaItaly 1,158720
CiampinoItaly 1,071665
Cimone MountainItaly 1,277794
Cisa PassItaly 1,345836
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,135706
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,281796
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 937582
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 693431
ChibaJapan 9,3105,785
ChichibuJapan 9,2145,726
ChichijimaJapan 10,1316,296
ChoshiJapan 9,3475,808
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,157719
ChilekaMalawi 6,2633,892
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0553,763
ChitipaMalawi 5,5783,466
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8756,758
ComitanMexico 11,0136,843
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4387,729
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8054,229
ChoirMongolia 6,4654,018
CasablancaMorocco 2,9831,854
ChindeMozambique 6,6084,106
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1654,452
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,09910,625
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,15410,660
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,30810,756
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,28810,743
CondegaNicaragua 10,8066,715
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4634,638
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5495,313
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3245,173
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4615,258
ChhorPakistan 4,4252,750
ChitralPakistan 4,0832,537
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9816,824
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0506,867
CajamarcaPeru 11,6697,251
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5507,177
ChiclayoPeru 11,7597,307
ChimbotePeru 11,8147,341
CuzcoPeru 11,5587,182
CzestochowaPoland 1,301808
CoimbraPortugal 2,8321,760
CalafatRomania 489304
CeahlauRomania 798496
ClujRomania 776482
ConstantaRomania 565351
CraiovaRomania 502312
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4403,381
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2792,659
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6054,105
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7484,815
Cape UelenRussia 8,1545,067
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3295,176
CaraRussia 6,5704,083
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1411,952
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2624,512
ChitaRussia 6,5264,055
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5324,059
CokurdahRussia 6,9134,296
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9244,303
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2395,120
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9994,971
CaceresSpain 2,6741,662
CadizSpain 2,7521,710
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4801,541
CordobaSpain 2,5881,608
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5524,072
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7894,840
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0134,979
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3324,556
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3314,556
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8664,888
ChumphonThailand 7,9104,916
CanakkaleTurkey 11773
CorumTurkey 842523
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2822,040
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5322,195
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5331,574
CernovcyUkraine 946588
ChernigovUkraine 1,374854
CarrascoUruguay 11,7407,295
ColoniaUruguay 11,8417,358
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7455,434
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1495,685
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1395,058
Camden, ScUsa 8,8385,492
Canton, NyUsa 7,6714,767
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1175,665
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3665,199
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1074,416
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0135,601
Casper, WyUsa 9,5995,965
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8496,121
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1865,087
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5555,316
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8985,529
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8485,498
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8525,500
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5595,319
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7445,434
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3665,199
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0455,621
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5434,687
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5714,705
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7105,413
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7276,044
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6806,015
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6905,400
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5256,541
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3935,216
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6125,973
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7075,410
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6905,400
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5565,317
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1745,701
Clark, SdUsa 9,0015,593
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5045,906
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0125,600
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0136,222
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3545,192
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8065,472
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4165,851
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5075,286
College Park, MdUsa 8,2045,098
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8846,142
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1915,711
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8505,500
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7695,449
Columbus, InUsa 8,7955,465
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5055,906
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5225,296
Conception, MoUsa 9,2565,752
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4435,868
Conway, ArUsa 9,4865,895
Conway, ScUsa 8,6995,406
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8034,849
Corning, ArUsa 9,3435,806
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6074,727
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0036,216
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9104,915
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1056,280
Covington, LaUsa 9,6796,015
Covington, TnUsa 9,2805,767
Crete, NeUsa 9,2855,770
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4005,841
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8961,799
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8961,799
CaracasVenezuela 9,4265,857
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3105,785
CoroVenezuela 9,5955,963
ChipataZambia 5,9923,724
ChomaZambia 6,3103,921
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7274,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -