Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7842,352
BustAfghanistan 3,6362,259
BatnaAlgeria 1,7061,060
BecharAlgeria 2,6241,631
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7761,104
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6931,673
BiskraAlgeria 1,7961,116
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1341,326
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6148,460
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5188,400
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5358,411
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8387,978
ByrdAntarctica 15,3159,517
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4387,729
BarilocheArgentina 13,2318,222
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9027,396
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6179,083
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0839,373
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8737,378
BrestBelarus 1,364848
BrusselsBelgium 2,0121,250
Belize CityBelize 10,6276,604
BeninBenin 4,3632,711
BohiconBenin 4,2992,672
BermudaBermuda 7,7564,820
BageBrazil 11,3577,057
BambuiBrazil 9,9136,160
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8436,117
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4145,228
BarcelosBrazil 9,9066,156
BarraBrazil 9,0105,599
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7535,439
BarreirasBrazil 9,2365,739
BelémBrazil 8,7175,417
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7536,061
BelterraBrazil 9,3475,809
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9335,551
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8966,771
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1985,716
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7436,055
BrevesBrazil 8,9035,532
BurgasBulgaria 354220
BurundiBurundi 4,8232,997
BatouriCameroon 4,0822,537
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2104,481
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5645,943
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3464,565
Banff, AbCanada 9,1905,711
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8114,854
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0413,754
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1805,704
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3875,212
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2205,729
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7564,819
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3735,824
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6795,393
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7585,442
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5825,955
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1933,848
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1755,701
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3584,573
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0002,486
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2992,050
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5178,400
BeijingChina 7,3924,593
BarranquillaColombia 10,0586,250
Benito SalasColombia 10,6766,634
BogotáColombia 10,4546,496
BrnoCzech Republic 1,225761
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0522,518
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4792,784
BaniDominican Republic 9,1615,693
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2295,735
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0705,636
BahariyaEgypt 1,332827
Beni SuefEgypt 1,322822
BiarritzFrance 2,2351,389
BordeauxFrance 2,1771,353
BrestFrance 2,5171,564
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,39110,807
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,38910,806
BitamGabon 4,4212,748
BanjulGambia 5,0073,111
BerlinGermany 1,6621,033
BrockenGermany 1,7281,074
BokeGuinea 5,0703,150
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0533,140
BudapestHungary 977607
Budapest-LORINCHungary 963599
BangaloreIndia 5,9163,676
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4663,396
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1163,801
BikanerIndia 4,5822,847
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2546,372
BabolsarIran 2,4231,506
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2021,990
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1271,322
Bandar LengehIran 3,1211,939
BirjandIran 3,1331,947
BushehrIran 2,6421,642
BaghdadIraq 1,8601,156
BasraIraq 2,3001,429
BelmulletIreland 3,0531,897
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8811,791
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 715445
BergamoItaly 1,406874
BolognaItaly 1,244773
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,330826
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 785488
BrindisiItaly 609379
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4922,791
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6632,898
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0392,510
BeirutLebanon 1,145712
BenghaziLibya 969602
BirzaiLithuania 1,8141,127
BitolaMacedonia 339211
BlantyreMalawi 6,2633,892
BvumbweMalawi 6,2913,909
BintuluMalaysia 9,6065,969
BamakoMali 4,4322,754
Bko-SMali 4,4362,757
BougounMali 4,4992,796
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7702,342
BaitagMongolia 5,2863,285
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3813,344
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2043,855
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7974,224
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7864,217
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9523,699
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6614,139
BulganMongolia 6,0393,753
BhamawMyanmar 6,8314,245
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,11110,633
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,39310,808
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,49010,869
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7036,651
BilmaNiger 2,6291,634
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4862,166
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8632,401
BergenNorway 2,6571,651
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6551,650
BjornoyaNorway 3,8642,401
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1161,936
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9611,840
BadinPakistan 4,4042,737
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4742,780
BalakotPakistan 4,2722,654
BarkhanPakistan 4,1762,595
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5906,581
BascoPhilippines 9,1285,672
BialystokPoland 1,478918
BejaPortugal 2,8391,764
BragancaPortugal 2,6681,658
BistritaRomania 809503
BucharestRomania 521324
BajkitRussia 5,2333,252
BarabinskRussia 4,2192,622
BarnaulRussia 4,5642,836
BerezovoRussia 3,7202,311
BiserRussia 3,1541,960
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4704,642
BogdarinRussia 6,4243,992
BogucanyRussia 5,3493,324
BomnakRussia 7,2624,513
BorRussia 4,9003,045
BorzjaRussia 6,8064,229
BratskRussia 5,6533,513
BelgradeSerbia 664413
BoSierra Leone 5,0953,166
BontheSierra Leone 5,1823,220
BratislavaSlovakia 1,117694
BerberaSomalia 3,8222,375
BusanSouth Korea 8,6125,352
BadajozSpain 2,7291,696
BarcelonaSpain 1,9431,207
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4071,496
BabanusaSudan 3,1861,980
BaselSwitzerland 1,6381,018
BernSwitzerland 1,6151,004
BangkokThailand 7,8054,850
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7964,844
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4354,620
BizerteTunisia 1,357844
BalikesirTurkey 245153
BursaTurkey 342213
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2061,992
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9031,804
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8381,764
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8391,764
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4701,535
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4071,496
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2971,427
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8696,754
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2446,366
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1725,078
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6514,755
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6524,755
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4405,866
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7996,089
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5125,911
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5695,325
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6014,723
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3956,460
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7276,666
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8045,471
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5414,686
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1365,056
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4355,242
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4095,226
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4285,859
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9194,921
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2615,755
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9865,584
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5635,321
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9045,533
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6395,990
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3405,804
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8224,861
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3386,424
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9566,187
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2955,776
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9034,911
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5804,710
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5155,291
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9485,560
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1035,657
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1616,314
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7994,847
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4455,869
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7525,439
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9784,958
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7215,420
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5995,965
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5856,577
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2225,731
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8356,733
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4235,234
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4695,263
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0475,000
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8266,106
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6195,356
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9685,573
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5874,714
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0606,252
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6102,243
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2675,759
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6616,004
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6714,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6864,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -