Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lemnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lemnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lemnos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6721,660
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9351,202
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9311,200
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,539957
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8967,392
AzulArgentina 12,1437,546
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2498,855
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6217,843
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2358,225
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1158,150
AmberleyAustralia 15,0619,359
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8441,146
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0531,276
AimoresBrazil 9,5055,906
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7465,435
AltamiraBrazil 9,1575,690
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9026,153
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0216,227
ApodiBrazil 8,1655,074
AracajuBrazil 8,5235,296
AracuaiBrazil 9,3745,825
AragarcasBrazil 10,0936,272
AraxaBrazil 9,9526,184
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3275,174
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6245,981
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5845,956
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8784,896
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2573,888
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5813,468
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1055,037
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3655,198
AbecheChad 2,9241,817
AntofagastaChile 12,1017,520
AricaChile 11,7527,303
AltaiChina 4,9893,101
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0286,853
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9546,807
AraucaColombia 9,9956,211
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1025,656
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0245,607
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1835,706
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,063661
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,301809
AswanEgypt 1,9131,189
AsyutEgypt 1,530951
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0546,869
AsmaraEritrea 3,0481,894
AssabEritrea 3,4462,141
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6962,297
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,384860
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,32010,141
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1606,313
AccraGhana 4,5722,841
AlexandroupolisGreece 12980
AthensGreece 241149
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 266165
AasiaatGreenland 5,4513,387
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8002,983
AputiteqGreenland 4,6042,861
AkureyriIceland 3,9392,448
AgraIndia 5,0323,127
AhmedabadIndia 4,8162,993
AkolaIndia 5,3393,318
AllahabadIndia 5,4473,385
AmritsarIndia 4,5272,813
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3887,076
AbadanIran 2,3491,460
ArakIran 2,2811,417
AlbengaItaly 1,472915
AlgheroItaly 1,424885
AmendolaItaly 809503
AnconaItaly 1,043648
ArezzoItaly 1,166725
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8222,996
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7802,970
AbashiriJapan 8,8795,517
AburatsuJapan 9,0365,615
AikawaJapan 9,0025,594
AjiroJapan 9,2905,773
AkitaJapan 8,9845,583
AkuneJapan 8,9175,541
AomoriJapan 8,9365,553
AsahikawaJapan 8,7955,465
AsosanJapan 8,9165,540
AmmanJordan 1,316818
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2622,649
AinaziLatvia 2,0001,243
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5024,040
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6244,117
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9274,305
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3253,930
AtarMauritania 4,2042,613
AgalegaMauritius 6,4664,018
AcapulcoMexico 11,5177,157
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7393,566
AltaiMongolia 5,6243,495
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0953,788
AgadirMorocco 3,2982,049
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0381,267
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,05910,601
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,32610,767
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,47610,860
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,36410,790
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8806,761
AgadezNiger 3,0351,886
AsuncionParaguay 11,1966,958
ArequipaPeru 11,7197,282
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2495,748
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,17610,673
AradRomania 762474
AjanRussia 7,6064,726
AldanRussia 6,8474,255
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1561,340
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2392,634
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2185,107
AnadyrRussia 8,1325,053
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9141,811
ArmavirRussia 1,431889
AstrakhanRussia 1,9841,233
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,68210,366
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7911,734
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3071,434
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2041,370
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4051,495
Abu HamedSudan 2,3961,489
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1471,956
AqiqSudan 2,7171,688
ArbaatSudan 2,5021,555
AromaSudan 2,8821,791
AtbaraSudan 2,6111,623
Abu KamalSyria 1,528949
AleppoSyria 1,138707
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9734,955
AtakpameTogo 4,3102,678
AdanaTurkey 947589
AfyonTurkey 487303
AnkaraTurkey 667414
AntalyaTurkey 597371
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8541,773
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7461,706
AberporthUk 2,6361,638
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6141,624
Aj-PetriUkraine 898558
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,021634
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2492,019
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2342,010
ArtigasUruguay 11,4707,128
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3755,826
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9835,582
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8776,138
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1706,320
Ada, MnUsa 8,7825,457
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4455,248
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9075,535
Akron, OhUsa 8,3635,197
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0686,256
Albany, GaUsa 9,1955,714
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7404,810
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8665,510
Albion, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3256,416
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0855,646
Algona, IaUsa 8,9545,564
Alice, TxUsa 10,4456,491
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9894,964
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4995,903
Alma, MiUsa 8,4325,240
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1945,092
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5816,575
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0416,240
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7364,807
Amite, LaUsa 9,7346,049
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7715,450
Anderson, InUsa 8,7195,418
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9015,531
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0655,012
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4455,248
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2295,735
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4405,866
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4315,860
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8385,492
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4705,263
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9636,191
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2995,779
Athens, GaUsa 9,0015,593
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0985,654
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0114,978
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2585,753
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9525,563
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4605,879
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6885,399
Austin, TxUsa 10,2316,358
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2592,025
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9582,460
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6916,022
AdenYemen 3,5862,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -